Anthurium panduriforme Schott [as Anthurium panduratum Schott]
cited name:
Anthurium panduratum Schott

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 14 (1878) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: panduratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: panduriformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14513


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium panduratum Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium panduriforme Schott [as Anthurium panduratum Schott]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 14 (1878) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 50a5a4ag2c0fkcbjp72l3rei33
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 11:34:37
SESSION unix time in : 1569058477
SESSION unix time out: 1569059077
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569058477
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150