Spathiphyllum gardneri Schott

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 16 (1878) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gardneri
epithet recognized: gardneri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14515

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Massowia gardneri (Schott) K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathiphyllum gardneri Schott
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 16 (1878) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k28h9kfiruna1riobvhbkk15a5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 15:29:38
SESSION unix time in : 1561469378
SESSION unix time out: 1561469978
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561469378
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.179.52