Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott [as Spathiphyllum canniforme (Kunth) Engl.]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 16 (1878) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: canniformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cannifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14516

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium dechardii Andrews
  2. Dracunculus cannifolius (Dryand. ex Sims) Raf.
  3. Massowia cannifolia (Dryand. ex Sims) K. Koch
  4. Massowia canniformis (Kunth) K. Koch
  5. Philodendron cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Sweet
  6. Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims
  7. Pothos canniformis Kunth
  8. Pothos leucophaeus Poeppig ex Engl.
  9. Pothos odoratus Anderson ex Sims
  10. Spathiphyllum bonplandii Schott
  11. Spathiphyllum candicans Poeppig
  12. Spathiphyllum cannifolium Engl.
  13. Spathiphyllum canniforme (Kunth) Engl.
  14. Spathiphyllum dechardii (Andrews) Gentil

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott [as Spathiphyllum canniforme (Kunth) Engl.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 16 (1878) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0lotmfmv1i8uq5m74905i15284
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 23:16:00
SESSION unix time in : 1561410960
SESSION unix time out: 1561411560
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561410960
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.86.132.30