Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum (Liebm.) Engl. [as Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott]
cited name:
Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 16 (1878) [H.G.A. Engler]

drawing: H.G.A. Engler
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heliconiifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cochlearispathus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14517


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Massowia heliconiifolia (Schott) K. Koch
  2. Massowia lanceolata K. Koch
  3. Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum (Liebm.) Engl.
  4. Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott
  5. Spathiphyllum lacustre Lundell
  6. Spathiphyllum lanceolatum (K. Koch) K. Koch
  7. Spathiphyllum liebmannii Schott
  8. Spathiphyllum longirostre (Liebm.) Schott
  9. Hydnostachyon cochlearispathum Liebm.
  10. Hydnostachyon longirostre Liebm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum (Liebm.) Engl. [as Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 16 (1878) [H.G.A. Engler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hklkc5n26lrcenu1ccpmj6q6k4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:05:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568837129
SESSION unix time out: 1568837729
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568837129
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12