Rhodospatha oblongata Poeppig
cited name:
Rhodospatha oblongata Poeppig

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 17 (1878) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oblongatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oblongatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14518


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atimeta filamentosa Reissek ex Schott
  2. Atimeta martii Schott
  3. Atimeta videniana Schott
  4. Rhodospatha blanda Schott
  5. Rhodospatha longipes Engl.
  6. Rhodospatha surinamensis Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhodospatha oblongata Poeppig
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 17 (1878) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h22iulamqjhdj6ds05gmu61tv7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 01:36:18
SESSION unix time in : 1569195378
SESSION unix time out: 1569195978
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569195378
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150