Stenospermation spruceanum Schott
cited name:
Stenospermation spruceanum Schott

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 18 (1878) [Schott]

drawing: Schott
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spruceanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spruceanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14519


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhodospatha spruceana (Schott) J.F.Macbr.
  2. Rhodospatha weberbaueri (Engl.) J.F.Macbr.
  3. Stenospermation weberbaueri Engl.
  4. Stenospermatium spruceanum Schott
  5. Stenospermatium weberbaueri Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenospermation spruceanum Schott
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 18 (1878) [Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s289m838dh6p8h390k2a7ao4r3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 01:55:59
SESSION unix time in : 1573779359
SESSION unix time out: 1573779959
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573779359
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239