Monstera obliqua Miq.
cited name:
Monstera obliqua Miq.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 19 (1878) [Schott & A. Engler]

drawing: Schott
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obliquus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obliquus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14520


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heteropsis obliqua Miq. ex Engl.
  2. Monstera boliviana Rusby
  3. Monstera expilata Schott
  4. Monstera falcifolia Engl.
  5. Monstera falcifolia K.Krause
  6. Monstera fendleri Engl.
  7. Monstera killipii K.Krause
  8. Monstera microstachys Schott
  9. Monstera obliqua (Schott) Engl.
  10. Monstera sagotiana Engl.
  11. Monstera snethlagei K.Krause
  12. Monstera unilatera Rusby

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera obliqua Miq.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 19 (1878) [Schott & A. Engler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ro472t3cmh13scbb345efeg7m3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 11:36:53
SESSION unix time in : 1569058613
SESSION unix time out: 1569059213
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569058613
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150