Monstera obliqua Miq. var. expilata
cited name:
Monstera obliqua Miq.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 19 (1878) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obliquus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obliquus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14521


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heteropsis obliqua Miq. ex Engl.
  2. Monstera boliviana Rusby
  3. Monstera expilata Schott
  4. Monstera falcifolia Engl.
  5. Monstera falcifolia K.Krause
  6. Monstera fendleri Engl.
  7. Monstera killipii K.Krause
  8. Monstera microstachys Schott
  9. Monstera obliqua (Schott) Engl.
  10. Monstera sagotiana Engl.
  11. Monstera snethlagei K.Krause
  12. Monstera unilatera Rusby

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera obliqua Miq. var. expilata
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 19 (1878) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7se7c8jk45l949v6vheif4u0v0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 04:23:58
SESSION unix time in : 1571365438
SESSION unix time out: 1571366038
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571365438
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93