Monstera adansonii Schott [as Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, p. 113, t. 20-21 (1878) [Schott]

drawing: Schott
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pertusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adansoni

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14522

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calla dracontium G.Mey.
  2. Calla pertusa (L.) Kunth
  3. Dracontium pertusum L.
  4. Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese
  5. Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera adansonii Schott [as Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, p. 113, t. 20-21 (1878) [Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bsau40qu9esrfolirfmmgt81o1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 15:29:50
SESSION unix time in : 1561469390
SESSION unix time out: 1561469990
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561469390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.179.52