Anacampseros telephiastrum DC. [as Anacampseros rotundifolia Sweet]
cited name:
Anacampseros rotundifolia Sweet

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 6: t. 591 (1827) [G. Cooke]

drawing: G. Cooke
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rotundifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: telephiastrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145235


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros anacampseros (L.) Graebn.
  2. Anacampseros hispidula A. Berger
  3. Anacampseros intermedia Haw. ex G. Don
  4. Anacampseros rotundifolia Sweet
  5. Anacampseros varians (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Crassula spiralis Dum.Cours.
  7. Portulaca anacampseros L.
  8. Talinum anacampseros Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anacampseros telephiastrum DC. [as Anacampseros rotundifolia Sweet]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 6: t. 591 (1827) [G. Cooke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 31iel07st0304uet17b9v1lcm1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 08:45:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571467509
SESSION unix time out: 1571468109
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571467509
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109