Cyrtosperma americanum Engl.
cited name:
Cyrtosperma americanum Engl.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 22 (1878) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: americanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14524


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyrtosperma americanum Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyrtosperma americanum Engl.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 22 (1878) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rd5iquescqp9sdh92psch0ebt2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 09:48:56
SESSION unix time in : 1569138536
SESSION unix time out: 1569139136
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569138536
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184