Dracontium asperum K. Koch

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 24 (1878) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: asper, aspera, asperum
epithet recognized: asper, aspera, asperum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14527

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium elatum Mart.
  2. Dracontium foecundum Hook.f.
  3. Sauromatum asperum (K. Koch) K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracontium asperum K. Koch
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 24 (1878) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3stb36sfj6h2as9a5lo6h3kou1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 23:07:04
SESSION unix time in : 1561064824
SESSION unix time out: 1561065424
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561064824
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.84.130.252