Dracontium asperum K. Koch
cited name:
Dracontium asperum K. Koch

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 24 (1878) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: asper, aspera, asperum
epithet recognized: asper, aspera, asperum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14527


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium elatum Mart.
  2. Dracontium foecundum Hook.f.
  3. Sauromatum asperum (K. Koch) K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracontium asperum K. Koch
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 24 (1878) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rid4sqvinl0eojs4n6kg731h81
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 15:30:03
SESSION unix time in : 1574260203
SESSION unix time out: 1574260803
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574260203
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146