Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Pothos violaceus Sw.]
cited name:
Pothos violaceus Sw.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 7: t. 632 (1827) [G. Cooke]

drawing: G. Cooke
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scandens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145276


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium scandens Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Pothos violaceus Sw.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 7: t. 632 (1827) [G. Cooke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q1cgn8g3dqamh5s91379p77pq2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:24:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568791469
SESSION unix time out: 1568792069
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568791469
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12