Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott
cited name:
Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 25 (1878) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: arborescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14528


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum aculeatum (G.Mey.) Steudel
  2. Arum arborescens L.
  3. Caladium aculeatum G.Mey.
  4. Caladium arborescens (L.) Vent.
  5. Caladium arboreum Kunth
  6. Montrichardia aculeatum (G.Mey.) Crueg.
  7. Montrichardia arborea (Kunth) Schott
  8. Montrichardia arborescens (G.Mey.) Engl.
  9. Montrichardia fendleri Schott
  10. Montrichardia splitgerberi Schott
  11. Philodendron arborescens (L.) Kunth
  12. Philodendron arboreum (Kunth) Kunth
  13. Pleurospa reticulata Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 25 (1878) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0sv85r4qiuhakeni7g9hrmeq00
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 00:26:33
SESSION unix time in : 1573773993
SESSION unix time out: 1573774593
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573773993
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239