Philodendron ochrostemon Schott

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 28 (1878) [Schott]

drawing: Schott
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ochrostemon
epithet recognized: ochrostemon

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14532

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron nervosum Schott ex Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron ochrostemon Schott
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 28 (1878) [Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: akubn3ek5q7envs8cli7o3cs71
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 23:23:40
SESSION unix time in : 1561411420
SESSION unix time out: 1561412020
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561411420
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.86.132.30