Philodendron ochrostemon Schott
cited name:
Philodendron ochrostemon Schott

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 29 (1878) [Schott]

drawing: Schott
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ochrostemon
epithet recognized: ochrostemon

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14534


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron nervosum Schott ex Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron ochrostemon Schott
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 29 (1878) [Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t878g0a97dit1fus09rntl2d02
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 21:43:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575924226
SESSION unix time out: 1575924826
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575924227
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210