Philodendron ochrostemon Schott
cited name:
Philodendron ochrostemon Schott

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 29 (1878) [Schott]

drawing: Schott
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ochrostemon
epithet recognized: ochrostemon

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14534


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron nervosum Schott ex Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron ochrostemon Schott
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 29 (1878) [Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0q3kk12iot7ekol29fbk7c1f16
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:48:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571716085
SESSION unix time out: 1571716685
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571716085
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87