Philodendron surinamense (Miq.) Engl. [as Philodendron riedelianum Schott]
cited name:
Philodendron riedelianum Schott

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 30 (1878) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: riedelianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: surinamensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14535


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium surinamense Miq.
  2. Philodendron riedelianum Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron surinamense (Miq.) Engl. [as Philodendron riedelianum Schott]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 30 (1878) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6thg4biprcfvn1sn11a503r503
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 16:07:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571321242
SESSION unix time out: 1571321842
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571321242
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126