Philodendron martianum Engl. [as Philodendron cannifolium Mart. ex Kunth]
cited name:
Philodendron cannifolium Mart. ex Kunth

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, p. 151, t. 31 (1878) [Meggendorfer & A. Engler]

drawing: Meggendorfer
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cannifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: martianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14536


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium crassipes Engl.
  2. Caladium macropus Kunth
  3. Philodendron cannifolium Mart. ex Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron martianum Engl. [as Philodendron cannifolium Mart. ex Kunth]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, p. 151, t. 31 (1878) [Meggendorfer & A. Engler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h9mgc5pr9e0ll4s1hvoakqhpc4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:30:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575934225
SESSION unix time out: 1575934825
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575934226
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144