Philodendron martianum Engl. [as Philodendron cannifolium Mart. ex Kunth]
cited name:
Philodendron cannifolium Mart. ex Kunth

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, p. 151, t. 31 (1878) [Meggendorfer & A. Engler]

drawing: Meggendorfer
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cannifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: martianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14536


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium crassipes Engl.
  2. Caladium macropus Kunth
  3. Philodendron cannifolium Mart. ex Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron martianum Engl. [as Philodendron cannifolium Mart. ex Kunth]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, p. 151, t. 31 (1878) [Meggendorfer & A. Engler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: otci0jj08f474rlj3m5hofeqs7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 09:54:08
SESSION unix time in : 1569138848
SESSION unix time out: 1569139448
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569138848
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184