Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen [as Acacia lophantha Willd.]
cited name:
Acacia lophantha Willd.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 8: t. 716 (1827) [G. Loddiges]

drawing: G. Loddiges
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Acacieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lophanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lophanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145361


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia distachya (Vent.) J.F.Macbr.
  2. Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth.
  3. Mimosa distachya Vent.
  4. Mimosa elegans Andrews
  5. Mimosa lophantha (Willd.) Pers.
  6. Mimosa lophantha Vent.
  7. Feuilleea distachya (Vent.) Kuntze
  8. Acacia lophantha Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen [as Acacia lophantha Willd.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 8: t. 716 (1827) [G. Loddiges]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3efjbtau0f6db6dpolo5hjo9f6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 00:17:15
SESSION unix time in : 1574205435
SESSION unix time out: 1574206035
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574205435
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168