Philodendron eximium Schott
cited name:
Philodendron eximium Schott

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 32 (1878) [Schott]

drawing: Schott
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: eximius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eximius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14537


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum amphibium Vell.
  2. Philodendron amphibium (Vell.) Kunth ex Stellfeld
  3. Philodendron cardiophyllum K. Koch & Sello
  4. Philodendron eximium (K. Koch & Sello) Engl.
  5. Philodendron sauerianum K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron eximium Schott
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 32 (1878) [Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bhgl7o17f3a85372a5j5trhdc5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 11:18:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574331527
SESSION unix time out: 1574332127
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574331527
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123