Philodendron imbe hort. ex Engl.
cited name:
Philodendron imbe hort. ex Engl.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 33 (1878) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: imbe
epithet recognized: imbe

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14538


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium imbe Kunth
  2. Calostigma imbe Schott
  3. Philodendron callifolium Engl.
  4. Philodendron sellowianum Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron imbe hort. ex Engl.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 33 (1878) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 77mbljtjbdvl7neko4k9bom337
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:45:53
SESSION unix time in : 1571489153
SESSION unix time out: 1571489753
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571489153
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132