Philodendron imbe hort. ex Engl.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 33 (1878) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: imbe
epithet recognized: imbe

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14538

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium imbe Kunth
  2. Calostigma imbe Schott
  3. Philodendron callifolium Engl.
  4. Philodendron sellowianum Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron imbe hort. ex Engl.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 33 (1878) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i0sk02vckrej3qdtpffhaii3h7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 23:31:17
SESSION unix time in : 1563831077
SESSION unix time out: 1563831677
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563831077
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32