Philodendron panduriforme (Kunth) Kunth
cited name:
Philodendron panduriforme (Kunth) Kunth

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 34 (1878) [Meggendorfer]

drawing: Meggendorfer
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: panduriformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: panduriformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14539


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pothos panduriformis Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron panduriforme (Kunth) Kunth
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 34 (1878) [Meggendorfer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tfua7rnba73is73oe4ctg6v792
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:16:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575933389
SESSION unix time out: 1575933989
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575933390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144