Philodendron panduriforme (Kunth) Kunth

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 34 (1878) [Meggendorfer]

drawing: Meggendorfer
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: panduriformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: panduriformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14539

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pothos panduriformis Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron panduriforme (Kunth) Kunth
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 34 (1878) [Meggendorfer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6skiuq9mivhgmdd9nlbpac5ae2
SESSION date in: 2018-11-20
SESSION time in: 06:57:02
SESSION unix time in : 1542693422
SESSION unix time out: 1542694022
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542693422
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.18.170