Philodendron squamiferum Poeppig
cited name:
Philodendron squamiferum Poeppig

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 34 (1878) [Schott]

drawing: Schott
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: squamiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: squamiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14540


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron aceriferum Schott
  2. Philodendron crinipes K. Koch
  3. Philodendron crinitum Engl.
  4. Philodendron squamiferum (Schott) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron squamiferum Poeppig
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 34 (1878) [Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kqosfbiltdm61b3pl959ab6en3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:31:22
SESSION unix time in : 1568799082
SESSION unix time out: 1568799682
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568799082
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150