Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl.
cited name:
Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, p. 168, t. 35-36 (1878) [Schott]

drawing: Schott
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bipinnatifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipinnatifidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14541


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum pinnatifidum Vell.
  2. Philodendron pygmaeum Chodat & Vischer
  3. Philodendron selloum K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, p. 168, t. 35-36 (1878) [Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ujcbamho2fethrh31s9eod9d35
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:14:03
SESSION unix time in : 1576451643
SESSION unix time out: 1576452243
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576451643
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254