Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl.

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, p. 168, t. 35-36 (1878) [Schott]

drawing: Schott
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bipinnatifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipinnatifidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14541

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arum pinnatifidum Vell.
  2. Philodendron pygmaeum Chodat & Vischer
  3. Philodendron selloum K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl.
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, p. 168, t. 35-36 (1878) [Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hoqc4qumn1colha8q45pmi5t84
SESSION date in: 2019-01-16
SESSION time in: 00:38:54
SESSION unix time in : 1547595534
SESSION unix time out: 1547596134
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547595534
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.224.102.60