Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl. [as Philodendron selloum K. Koch]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 37 (1878) [Schott]

drawing: Schott
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sellous,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipinnatifidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14543

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arum pinnatifidum Vell.
  2. Philodendron pygmaeum Chodat & Vischer
  3. Philodendron selloum K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl. [as Philodendron selloum K. Koch]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 37 (1878) [Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dtemsk2vrubjes391fpmbum4b2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 07:22:58
SESSION unix time in : 1563859378
SESSION unix time out: 1563859978
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563859378
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.73.233