Homalomena erythropus (Mart. ex Schott) Engl. [as Adelonema erythropus (Mart. ex Schott) Schott]
cited name:
Adelonema erythropus (Mart. ex Schott) Schott

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 38 (1878) [Schott]

drawing: Schott
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: erythropus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erythropus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14544


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Adelonema erythropus (Mart. ex Schott) Schott
  2. Caladium erythropus Mart. ex Engl.
  3. Philodendron erythropus Mart. ex Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Homalomena erythropus (Mart. ex Schott) Engl. [as Adelonema erythropus (Mart. ex Schott) Schott]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 38 (1878) [Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n5v58vdr38bekgj735eqd63ir6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 00:50:43
SESSION unix time in : 1571352643
SESSION unix time out: 1571353243
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571352643
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98