Talinum teretifolium Pursh
cited name:
Talinum teretifolium Pursh

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 9: t. 819 (1827) [G. Loddiges]

drawing: G. Loddiges
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: teretifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: teretifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145464


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Talinum ciliatum Lindl.
  2. Talinum teretifolium Pursh

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Talinum teretifolium Pursh
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 9: t. 819 (1827) [G. Loddiges]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eel0car2djnr4a7nh0r01hnee5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 23:20:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571001654
SESSION unix time out: 1571002254
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571001654
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109