Xanthosoma striatipes (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) Madison [as Caladium striatipes (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) Schott]
cited name:
Caladium striatipes (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) Schott

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 40 (1878) [Meggendorfer]

drawing: Meggendorfer
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: striatipes
epithet recognized: striatipes

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14548


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acontias striatipes (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) Schott
  2. Caladium angustifolium Engl.
  3. Caladium heterotypicum S.Moore
  4. Caladium striatipes (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) Schott
  5. Caladium striatipes Chodat & Hassl.
  6. Philodendron striatipes Kunth & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xanthosoma striatipes (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) Madison [as Caladium striatipes (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) Schott]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 40 (1878) [Meggendorfer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9e09fb2b4na9okd2ipkjd2o2i7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 20:09:44
SESSION unix time in : 1569262184
SESSION unix time out: 1569262784
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569262184
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28