Xanthosoma platylobum (Schott) Engl.
cited name:
Xanthosoma platylobum (Schott) Engl.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 45 (1878) [Meggendorfer & A. Engler]

drawing: Meggendorfer
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: platylobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: platylobus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14553


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acontias diversifolius Regel
  2. Acontias platylobus Schott
  3. Xanthosoma platylobum (Schott) Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xanthosoma platylobum (Schott) Engl.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 45 (1878) [Meggendorfer & A. Engler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2qsk5mbu9dmbp6buhkfh77kfs5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 22:51:05
SESSION unix time in : 1568926265
SESSION unix time out: 1568926865
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568926265
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232