Xanthosoma platylobum (Schott) Engl.
cited name:
Xanthosoma platylobum (Schott) Engl.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 45 (1878) [Meggendorfer & A. Engler]

drawing: Meggendorfer
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: platylobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: platylobus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14553


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acontias diversifolius Regel
  2. Acontias platylobus Schott
  3. Xanthosoma platylobum (Schott) Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xanthosoma platylobum (Schott) Engl.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 45 (1878) [Meggendorfer & A. Engler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sm7ansgic2lljl23e7hd8u86a3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 03:49:50
SESSION unix time in : 1573786190
SESSION unix time out: 1573786790
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573786190
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97