Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
cited name:
Cactus speciosissimus Desf.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 10: t. 924 (1827) [?]

drawing: ?
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145569


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 10: t. 924 (1827) [?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bv9o05td2ls7ve8gtt1u44ktr4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 13:49:51
SESSION unix time in : 1576414191
SESSION unix time out: 1576414791
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576414191
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254