Asterostigma luschnathianum Schott [as Staurostigma luschnathianum (Schott) K. Koch]
cited name:
Staurostigma luschnathianum (Schott) K. Koch

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 48 (1878) [Meggendorfer & A. Engler]

drawing: Meggendorfer
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luschnathianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luschnathianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14557


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum dracontium Vell.
  2. Asterostigma dracontium Stellfeld
  3. Asterostigma vellozianum Schott
  4. Staurostigma luschnathianum (Schott) K. Koch
  5. Staurostigma vellozianum (Schott) K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asterostigma luschnathianum Schott [as Staurostigma luschnathianum (Schott) K. Koch]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 48 (1878) [Meggendorfer & A. Engler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g989pttf25c4n0t97qvrt4cli5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 19:21:41
SESSION unix time in : 1569259301
SESSION unix time out: 1569259901
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569259301
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28