Taccarum weddellianum Brongn. ex Schott
cited name:
Taccarum weddellianum Brongn. ex Schott

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 49 (1878) [Schott]

drawing: Schott
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: weddellianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: weddellianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14558


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Taccarum hasslerianum Chodat

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Taccarum weddellianum Brongn. ex Schott
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 49 (1878) [Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nkll5kb1fbkgaqgshc1arra721
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 15:56:46
SESSION unix time in : 1574261806
SESSION unix time out: 1574262406
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574261806
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146