Spathicarpa hastifolia Hook. [as Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott]
cited name:
Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 51 (1878) [J. Seboth & Schott]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hastifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14560


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aropsis palustris Rojas
  2. Spathicarpa cornuta Schott
  3. Spathicarpa platyspatha Schott
  4. Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott
  5. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  6. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  7. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathicarpa hastifolia Hook. [as Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 51 (1878) [J. Seboth & Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jg154e89il93icusd1ek7rlr65
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 04:34:54
SESSION unix time in : 1569206094
SESSION unix time out: 1569206694
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569206094
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189