Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 54 (1881) [J. Bartling & Schott]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palmatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14567

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica gigantea Kuntze
  2. Carludovica humilis (Wawra & Bermann) Kuntze
  3. Carludovica incisa H. Wendl.
  4. Carludovica jamaicensis Lodd. ex Fawcett & Harris
  5. Carludovica palmata Wawra & Bermann
  6. Carludovica serrata Wawra & Bermann
  7. Ludovia palmata (Ruiz & Pavon) Pers.
  8. Salmia jamaicensis Steud.
  9. Salmia palmata (Ruiz & Pav.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 54 (1881) [J. Bartling & Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b9sirhmpli02nf75bttj80bd97
SESSION date in: 2019-02-19
SESSION time in: 10:36:46
SESSION unix time in : 1550569006
SESSION unix time out: 1550569606
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550569006
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.60.248