Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 11: t. 1025 (1827) [T. Boys]

drawing: T. Boys
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corymbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145670


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria cordata Phil.
  2. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  3. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  4. Calceolaria hians Penny ex G. Don
  5. Calceolaria hopeana Morrison ex G. Don
  6. Calceolaria paralia Hook.
  7. Calceolaria racemosa Cav.
  8. Calceolaria wheeleri Sweet
  9. Fagelia corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 11: t. 1025 (1827) [T. Boys]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jkihej6c7tnobauml815jpdm62
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:06:15
SESSION unix time in : 1573693575
SESSION unix time out: 1573694175
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573693575
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123