Asplundia moritziana (Klotzsch) Harling [as Carludovica plicata Klotzsch]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 55 (1881) [J. Bartling]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: plicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moritzianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14568

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica macropoda Klotzsch
  2. Carludovica moritziana Klotzsch
  3. Carludovica plicata Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asplundia moritziana (Klotzsch) Harling [as Carludovica plicata Klotzsch]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 55 (1881) [J. Bartling]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ikesh4sho6pqbler5aknp39031
SESSION date in: 2018-09-21
SESSION time in: 04:11:02
SESSION unix time in : 1537495862
SESSION unix time out: 1537496462
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537495862
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.205.153