Asplundia moritziana (Klotzsch) Harling [as Carludovica plicata Klotzsch]
cited name:
Carludovica plicata Klotzsch

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 56 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: plicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moritzianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14570


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica macropoda Klotzsch
  2. Carludovica moritziana Klotzsch
  3. Carludovica plicata Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asplundia moritziana (Klotzsch) Harling [as Carludovica plicata Klotzsch]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 56 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2adgb52ushv9klgrksabbjnfq1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 03:35:30
SESSION unix time in : 1573785330
SESSION unix time out: 1573785930
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573785330
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97