Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm. [as Carludovica chelidonura Drude]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 57 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chelidonurus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: funifer, funifera, funiferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14571

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica funifera (Poit.) Kunth
  2. Ludovia funifera Poit.
  3. Salmia funifera (Poit.) Spreng.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm. [as Carludovica chelidonura Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 57 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1rk1647016tiiljndinc0ubg62
SESSION date in: 2019-02-19
SESSION time in: 09:19:29
SESSION unix time in : 1550564369
SESSION unix time out: 1550564969
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550564369
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.60.248