Asplundia divergens (Drude) Harling [as Carludovica acuminata Poeppig & Endl.]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, p. 241, t. 57, fig. II (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: divergens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14572

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica acuminata Poeppig & Endl.
  2. Carludovica divergens Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asplundia divergens (Drude) Harling [as Carludovica acuminata Poeppig & Endl.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, p. 241, t. 57, fig. II (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jo88o8p6jssctp1f98a0lek6m6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 22:40:48
SESSION unix time in : 1566765648
SESSION unix time out: 1566766248
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566765648
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.237