Asplundia latifrons (Drude) Harling [as Carludovica latifrons Drude]
cited name:
Carludovica latifrons Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 58, fig. I (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifrons
epithet recognized: latifrons

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14573


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica latifrons Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asplundia latifrons (Drude) Harling [as Carludovica latifrons Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 58, fig. I (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 706d7qtvqvurv7hjanhlqigef1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:17:46
SESSION unix time in : 1569190666
SESSION unix time out: 1569191266
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569190666
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150