Asplundia latifrons (Drude) Harling [as Carludovica latifrons Drude]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 58, fig. I (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifrons
epithet recognized: latifrons

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14573

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica latifrons Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asplundia latifrons (Drude) Harling [as Carludovica latifrons Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 58, fig. I (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2mfi7d9uvose2mba0mnar23il7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 09:48:22
SESSION unix time in : 1566200902
SESSION unix time out: 1566201502
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566200902
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6