Asplundia longicrura (Drude) Harling [as Carludovica longicrura Drude]
cited name:
Carludovica longicrura Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 58, fig. II (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longicruris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: longicruris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14574


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica longicrura Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asplundia longicrura (Drude) Harling [as Carludovica longicrura Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 58, fig. II (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nr1i89jvtu6hrudvtf78hp87r1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:09:34
SESSION unix time in : 1569208174
SESSION unix time out: 1569208774
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569208174
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189