Asplundia brachypus (Drude) Harling [as Carludovica brachypus Drude]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 58, fig. III (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brachypus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brachypus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14575

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica brachypus Drude
  2. Carludovica schizophylla Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asplundia brachypus (Drude) Harling [as Carludovica brachypus Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 58, fig. III (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vik29ti4qgkpadu8hi9ofhfst7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-19
SESSION time in: 00:45:28
SESSION unix time in : 1560897928
SESSION unix time out: 1560898528
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560897928
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.209.227.199